CROSS COUNTRY

TRACK & FIELD

  800 METER RELAY (4x200) - GIRLS

1.


 

1:44.48  


Mary Jo Alexander, Gina Clayton,

Natalie Calderon, Daniella Russell

2000


2.




1:48.9


Alejandra Arbelaez, Jenny Ruettgers,

Mary Jo Alexander, Daniella Russell

1998


3.



1:50.2


Alejandra Arbelaez, Daniella Russell,

Meco Smith, Mary Jo Alexander

1998


4.



1:50.5


Kristen Campbell, Rachelle Robinson,

Trish Hanson, Erika Williams

1995


5.



1:50.7


Taylor Casillas, Laurel Kuhn,

Erin Gripp, Natalie Calderon

2003


6.



1:51.0


Vanessa Casillas, Gina Clayton,

Kjersti Housman, Natalie Calderon

2001


7.



1:51.24


Noelle Crowley. Alex Keysselitz,

India Hines, Eleni Daughters

2014


8.



1:51.55


Cindy Dostalek, Rachelle Robinson,

Trish Hanson, Erika Williams

1996


9.


1:52.22

Jasmine Jenkins, Taylor Casillas,

Samantha Cuerington, Lisa Wickem

2002

 10.



1:52.35


Katie McCauley, Natalie Calderon,

Kjersti Housman, Vanessa Casillas

2002



 1600 METER RELAY (4x400) - GIRLS

1.


 

3:52.83  


Daniella Russell, Mary Jo Alexander,

Gina Clayton, Natalie Calderon

2000


2.




4:00.68


Tracy Cresta, Alessandra Gonzalez,

Denise Peterson, Carolann Dyson,

2012


3.



4:01.53


Denise Peterson, Alessandra Gonzalez

India Hines, Tracy Cresta

2013


4.



4:01.94


Laurel Kuhn, Erin DaSilva,

Kaitlin Walsh, Natalie Calderon

2003


5.



4:02.16


Vanessa Casillas, Kjersti Housman,

Shannon Skager, Natalie Calderon

2002


6.



4:02.47


Kjersti Housman, Gina Clayton,

Natalie Calderon, Shannon Skager

2001


7.



4:02.81


Tracy Cresta, Alexandra Ghantous,

Denise Peterson, Alessandra Gonzalez

2011


8.



4:03.83


Shannon Skager, Mary Jo Alexander,

Gina Clayton, Daniella Russell

1999


9.


4:04.51

Catherine Cahill, Jamie Bell,

Laurel Kuhn, Kjersti Housman

2004

 10.



4:05.50


Shannon Skager, Mary Jo Alexander,

Gina Clayton, Natalie Calderon

2000



  400 METER RELAY (4x100) - BOYS

1.


 

43.39


Edwin Scott, Justin Lucas,

Westley Riley, George Colton

2005


2.




43.64


David Taylor, Brandon Ward,

David Goris, Kendall Grant

1998


3.



43.65


George Colton, Edwin Scott,

Westley Riley, Wesley Lucas

2006


4.



44.17


David Minguez, Wesley Lucas,

Westley Riley, Edwin Scott

2006


5.



44.2


Elliot, Stanford,  Lukes, Sanderlin


1968


6.



44.43


Michael Cates, Edwin Scott,

Westley Riley, George Colton

1974


7.



44.54


Keith Callum, Michael Perry,

Antoine Peterson, Brendan Wylie

2009


8.



44.55


David Taylor, Kendall Grant,

Joe Mazadiego, Anthony Tarne

1997


9.


44.63

Johnathan Reid, Cory Charles,

Pedro Quintanilla, Anthony Tarme

1995

   10.



44.74


Chris Satoh, George Colton,

Westley Riley, Wesley Lucas

2006



  800 METER RELAY (4x200) - BOYS

1.


 

1:32.29


George Colton, Westley Riley,

Michael Cates, Edwin Scott

2006


2.




1:32.61


Wesley Lucas, Westley Riley,

Edwin Scott, Justin Lucas

2005


3.



1:32.62


Wesley Lucas, Westey Riley,

Chris Satoh, Edwin Scott

2006


4.



1:32.87


Dexter Bryant, Edwin Scott,

Westley Riley, Justin Lucas

2005


5.



1:33.69


Jefferson Strouse, Michael Perry

Antoine Peterson, Keith Callum

2009


6.



1:35.04


Xavier Dyson, Tony France,

Westley Riley, Sean Perry

2007


7.



1:35.29


Andrew Williams, Jeff Smith,

Kevin Lee, Justin Lucas

2004


8.



1:35.2


Jimmy Bearse, Jeff Smith,

Michael Sachs, Justin Lucas

2003


9.


1:35.71

Mike Campbell, Kendall Grant,

Brandon Ward, Anthony Tarne

1997

   10.



1:36.03


Anthony Tarne, Pedro Quintanilla,

Cory Charles, Johnathan Reid

1995



RELAY EVENTS TOP TEN

 6400 METER RELAY (4x1600) - GIRLS

1.


 

23:03.51  


Bettina Lee, Abigail Marich,

Jane Zanteson, Marilyn Crowley

2013


2.




24:02.7


Samantha Kehrer, Krista Lindsay,

Margaret Guercio, Hannah Miller

1996


3.



24:05.7


Gina Clayton, Swava Stengel,

Katie Johnston, Anna Hunt

1998


4.



24:11.47


Bettina Lee, Abigail Marich,

Jane Zanteson, Hannah Howard

2014


5.



24:17.5


Hannah Miller, Margaret Guercio,

Krista Lindsay, Samantha Kehrer

1995


6.



24:23.30


Abigail Marich, Jane Zanteson,

Olivia Kavanaugh, Bettina Lee

2013


7.



24:25.22


Gina Clayton, Allison Hutchcraft,

Christina Tom, Shannon Skager

2000


8.



24:27.3


Swava Stengel, Anna Hunt,

Gina Clayton, Katie Johnston

1998


9.


24:47.32

Hannah Miller, Margaret Guercio,

Krista Lindsay, Samantha Kehrer

1995

 10.



25:07.97


Mariana Henry, Tracy Cresta,

Sara Rupp, Erika Polanco

2010



The following relays are only contested at Invitational Meets.  They are not contested in League or CIF.

 6400 METER RELAY (4x1600) - BOYS

1.


 

19:35.07


Steve Holman, Mark Dombrowski,

Ryan Scott-Acosta, Neil Kalra

1998


2.




19:44.93


Mark Thomas, Kevin Mattice,

Austin Williams, Alex Leos

2006


3.



19:53.67


Jon Ericksen, David Fulps,

Tarek Kassem, Steve Mullen

1995


4.



19:54.40


Steve Mullen, Tarek Kassem,

Steve Holman, Jon Ericksen

1996


5.



20:03.02


David Fulps, ??,

Tarek Kassem, Steve Holman

1996


6.



20:32.34


Jon Ericksen, David Fulps,

Matt Garcia, Steve Mullen

1995


7.



20:48.28


Steve Holman, Mark Dombrowski,

Neil Kalra, Scott Nuccio

1998


8.



21:15.2


Neil Kalra, Scott Nuccio,

Ryan Scott-Acosta, Jesse Bjoraker

2000


9.


21:21.26

Daniel De La Torre, Steffan Ghantous,

Austen Maurer, Angus McKay

2010

   10.



21:31.80


Mark Dombrowski, Neil Kalra,

Gabe Magni, Ryan Scott-Acosta

1997



  3200 METER RELAY (4x800) - BOYS

1.


 

8:16.34


Luke Eisenhardt, Xavier Dyson,

Westley Riley, Austin Williams

2007


2.




8:41.82


Brian Conroy, Luke Eisenhardt,

Kelly Assinesi, Austin Williams

2008


3.



8:43.1


David Fulps, Steve Holman,

Carlos Miño, Steve Mullen

1996


4.



8:46.73


Luke Eisenhardt, Westley Riley,

Blake Shaw, Austin WIlliams

2007


5.



8:53.11


Jon Ericksen, David Fulps,

Steve Holman, Tarek Kassem

1996


6.



8:53.65


Blake Hardy, Michael Gibbs,

Michael Brennan, Daniel Costello

2017


7.



8:55.57


Edwin Scott, Blake Shaw,

Alex Leos, Westley Riley

2005


8.



8:56.41


Steve Holman, Mark Dombrowski,

Ryan Scott-Acosta, Neil Kalra

1998


9.


8:58.94

Jon Ericksen, David Fulps,

Tarek Kassem, Gabe Magni

1995

   10.



9:03.50


David Fulps, Tarek Kassem,

Steve Mullen, Steve Holman

1996



 3200 METER RELAY (4x800) - GIRLS

1.


 

9:59.04  


Tracy Cresta, Marilyn Crowley,

Bettina Lee, Abigail Marich

2013


2.




10:10.25


Tracy Cresta, Marilyn Crowley,

Venitia Freihube, Mariana Henry

2012


3.



10:35.72


Samantha Knapp, Makenna Maucher,

Eleni Daughters, Ashley Mayo

2017


4.



10:37.73


Gina Clayton, Jenny Ruettgers,
Swava Stengel, Anna Hunt

1998


5.



10:43.23


Tracy Cresta, Erika Polanco,
Sarah Rupp, Mariana Henry

2010


6.



10:43.7


Margaret Sitker, Susie Capoccia,
Shannon Gibbs, Laurel Kuhn

2006


7.



10:45.66


Bettina Lee, Venetia Freihube,
Hannah Howard, Abigail Marich

2014


8.



10:47.01


Erik Polanco, Jackie Pacheco,
Cheyanne Wingate, Leila Laurila

2008


9.


10:49.6

Hannah Miller, Margaret Guercio,
Julieta Santana, Lacey Staff

1996

 10.



10:52.79


Shannon Gibbs, Laurel Kuhn,

Erin DaSilva, Margaret Sitker

2005



  SHUTTLE HURDLES - GIRLS

400 METER RELAY (4x100)

1.


 

1:17.43  


Jasmine Horton, Natalie Calderon,

Krystelle Magbanua, Kjersti Housman

2002


2.




1:18.12


Erin DaSilva, Jessica Hernandez,

Shannon Gibbs, Laurel Kuhn

2006


3.



1:18.92


Jessica Gardner, Michelle Johnson,

Cheyanne Williams, Sarah Kopcha

2011


4.



1:19.57


Erin DaSilva, Stephanie Smith,

Laurel Kuhn, Kjersti Housman

2004


5.



1:20.4


Mandy Stephen, Natalie Calderon,

Kjersti Housman, Jasmine Horton

2001


6.



1:22.3


Alejandra Arbalaez, Anna Hunt,

Amanda Elliot, Crystal Klein

1998


7.



1:23.47


Cheyanne Williams, Jessica Gardner,

Sierra Adams, Pamela Klein

2012


8.



1:24.9


Jenny Ruettgers, Amanda Elliot,

Anna Hunt, Crystal Klein

1998


9.


1:28.62

Kerry Donaghue, Cindy Dostalek,

Kimberly Kitching, Margaret Pett

1996

      










  1600 METER RELAY (4x400) - BOYS

1.


 

3:20.18


Wesley Lucas, Edwin Scott,

Westley Riley, Justin Lucas

2005


2.




3:28.24


Carlos Miño, David Taylor,

Gerald Phillips, Kendall Grant

1998


3.



3:28.88


Keith Callum, Antoine Peterson,

Michael Perry, Brendan Wiley

2009


4.



3:29.50


Blake Shaw, Xavier Dyson,

Austin Williams, Westley Riley

2007


5.



3:29.7


Wesley Lucas, Edwin Scott,

Austin Williams, Westley Riley

2006


6.



3:29.82


Luke Eisenhardt, Austin Williams,

Antoine Peterson, Brendan Wylie

2008


7.



3:30.65


Gabe Magni, Cory Charles,

Pedro Quintanilla, Johnathan Reid

1995


8.



3:30.75


David Minguez, Edwin Scott,

Westley Riley, Justin Lucas

2005


9.


3:30.87

Blake Shaw, Xavier Dyson,

Austin Williams, Westley Riley

2007

   10.



3:31.39


Austin Williams, Westley Riley,

Tony France, Xavier Dyson

2007



  SPRINT MEDLEY - BOYS

1600 METER RELAY (400-200-200-800)

1.


 

3:43.01


Terrell Oliver, Bobby La Salle,

Ian Greenstreet, Daniel De La Torre

2012


2.




3:52.41


Cory Charles, Robert Davidson,

Matt Garcia, Gabe Magni

1995


3.



3:54.7


Chris Satoh, Michael Cates,

Xavier Dyson, Austin Williams

2006


4.



3:57.06


David Taylor, Matt Rouse,

J.R. Davidson, Rene Esparza

1997


5.



4:02.8


Chris Bautista, Chris Tostado,

Jaime Francia, Nick Stavrolakis

2000


6.



4:05.53


Names unknown


1998


7.



4:05.96


Names unknown


1998


8.



4:06.15


Joe Mazadiego, Bryan Mandroian,

Bernard Guanio, Gerald Phillips

1996


9.


4:08.66

Brandon Ward, Mike Campbell,

Matt Garcia, Jon Ericksen

1996

   10.



4:09.64


Terrell Oliver, Juan Gonzalez,

Simon Grigorian, Roque Valiente

2010



 SHUTTLE HURDLES - BOYS

440 METER RELAY (4x110)

1.


 

1:10.3


Bryan Mandroian, Bernard Guanio,

Thomas Benjasingh, David Taylor

1997


2.




1:10.8


Andrew Taylor, Tyler Schultz,

Mark Gigliobianco, Chris Bautista

2000


3.



1:14.12


Patrick Madden, Harvey Situ,

John Caldas, Brandon Mulligan

2014


4.



1:16.13


Jimmy Merrigan, Jefferson Strouse,

David Minguez, Roger Harrison

2006


5.



1:24.42


Joe Carreon, Robby Snodgrass,

Nick Niño, Harvey Situ

2012


6.



1:24.57


Robby Snodgrass, Garrett Stone,

Joe Occhipinti, David Jackson

2011


7.



1:24.6


Thomas Benjasingh, Shannon Gonzalez,

Bernard Guanio, David Taylor

1996


8.



1:24.7


Andrew Williams, Jeff Smith,

Dan Minguez, Blake Christensen

2002











        










  DISTANCE MEDLEY - GIRLS

4000 METER RELAY (1200-400-800-1600)

1.


 

13:26.90  


Shannon Skager, Natalie Calderon,

Christina Tom, Gina Clayton

2001


2.




13:38.48


Hannah Miller, Claire Brennan,

Margaret Guercio, Lacey Staff

1998


3.



13:38.76


Hannah Miller, Claire Brennan,

Lacey Staff, Julieta Santana

1996


4.



13:43.20


Gina Clayton, Alejandra Arbalaez,

Nicole Boroumand, Shannon Skager

1998


5.



13:49.7


Susie Capoccia, Jessica Hernandez,

Laurel Kuhn, Margaret Sitker

2006


6.



13:52.86


Mariana Henry, Michelle Johnson,

Tracy Cresta, Erika Polanco

2010


7.



13:57.38


Allison Hutchcraft, Vanessa Casillas,

Jessica Horn, Shannon Skager

2000


8.



14:19.24


Venetia Freihube, Alex Keysselitz,

Marilyn Crowley, Mariana Henry

2012


9.


14:19.36

Christina Tom, Jasmine Horton,

Pam Grotts, Shannon Skager

2000

 10.



14:22.0


Allison Hutchcraft, Nikki Staggs,

Jessica Horn, Shannon Skager

2000



  400 METER RELAY (4x100) - GIRLS

1.


 

48.55  


Mary Jo Alexander, Gina Clayton,

Natalie Calderon, Daniella Russell

2000


2.




49.99


Denise Peterson, Dionna Williams,

Noelle Crowley, Alessandra Gonzalez

2013


3.



50.10


Allyson Pascua, Samantha Cuerington,

Natalie Vega, Asha Blades

2009


4.



50.21


Allyson Pascua, Samantha Cuerington,

Lori Cuerington, Asha Blades

2008


5.



50.48


India Hines, Dionna Williams,

Ingeborg Bakke, Eleni Daughters

2015


6.



50.57


Denise Peterson, Dionna Williams,

Kennedy Whittingham, Alessandra Gonzalez

2013


7.



50.67


Vanessa Casillas, Gina Clayton,

Kjersti Housman, Natalie Calderon

2001


8.



50.84


Jennifer Payne, Croix Soto,

Annalis Guzman, Eleni Daughters

2016


9.


50.84

Rachelle Robinson, Mary Jo Alexander,

Alejandra Arbelaez, Daniella Russell

1999

 10.



50.86


Mary Jo Alexander, Gina Clayton,

Natalie Calderon, Vanessa Casillas

2000



  SPRINT MEDLEY - GIRLS

1600 METER RELAY (400-200-200-800)

1.


 

4:25.72  


Natalie Calderon, Erin DaSilva,

Jasmine Horton, Laurel Kuhn

2003


2.




4:49.2


Alejandra Arbelaez, Ivy Roldan,

Amanda Elliott, Swava Stengel

1998


3.



4:49.62


Meco Smith, Vanessa Casillas,

Shannon Skager, Allison Hutchcraft

2000


4.



4:51.27


Carina Crowder, Chloe Beauvois,

Makenzie LaPorte, Noelle Crowley

2012


5.



5:02.0


Jocelyn Abad, Meco Smith,

Shannon Skager, Allison Hutchcraft

2000


6.



5:02.15


Carina Crowder, Alex Keysselitz,

Chloe Beauvois, Marilyn Crowley

2014


7.



5:02.5


Margaret Guercio, Julie Thackara,

Claire Brennan, Hannah Miller

1996


8.



5:05.10


Trish Hanson, Katie Ford,

Megan Kratochvil, Margaret Guercio

1995


9.


5:05.79

Hannah Miller, Sonia Verkouteren,

Rebecca Ericksen, Kristen Juelson

1996

 10.



5:06.23


Jessica Legaspi, Marissa Bussone,

Alex Keysselitz, Olivia Kavanaugh

2013



  DISTANCE MEDLEY - BOYS

4000 METER RELAY (1200-400-800-1600)

1.


 

11:07.30


Blake Shaw, Westley Riley,

Xavier Dyson, Austin Williams

2007


2.




11:10.2


Steve Mullen, Michael Garibay,

Steve Holman, David Fulps

1996


3.



11:26.72


Steve Mullen, Jon Ericksen,

Gabe Magni, David Fulps

1995


4.



11:27.0


Bernard Guanio, Tarek Kassem,

Jon Ericksen, David Fulps

1996


5.



11:27.22


Luke Eisenhardt, Carlos Morales,

Austin Williams, Kelly Assinesi

2008


6.



11:30.2


Jason Maust, Chris Bautista,

Scott Nuccio, Neil Kalra

2000


7.



11:42.17


Derk Iwata, Robby Snodgrass,

Cameron Green, Daniel De La Torre

2012


8.



11:46.66


Ryan Scott-Acosta, Mike Campbell,

Gabe Magni, Steve Holman

1997


9.


11:46.69

Steve Holman, Joe Mazadiego,

Ryan Scott-Acosta, Neil Kalra

1998

   10.



11:47.41


Steve Holman, Joe Mazadiego,

Ryan Scott-Acosta, Mark Dombrowski

1998