CROSS COUNTRY

TRACK & FIELD

Hall of Fame


Track and Field Members of the Hall of Fame

From 1958 - 2012 the school selected a Hall of Fame athlete for each sport every year.  After the school became co-educational, girls athletes began to be selected for the Hall of Fame, beginning with the 1993 season. 

In 2013 this selection system was discontinued for all sports by the Athletics Department.  Names of those deserving Hall of Fame status under the original system will continue to be added here. 

The names entered in yellow are the Coaches' selected unofficial Hall of Famers for Track and Field after 2012.


  YEAR 
 BOY'S HALL OF FAME
 GIRL'S HALL OF FAME
1958

 Joe Cici


1959
 Pat Miko

1960
 Mike Johnson

1961
 Tad Hunter

1962
 Larry Nordstrom

1963
 Harold Rasmussen

1964
 Paul Johnson

1965

 Don Randolph & Alan Fox


1966
 John Blackstock & Mike Curran

1967
 Anthony Thompson

1968
 Mark Evans

1969
 James Stevens

1970
 Jay Blackstock

1971
 Manfred Czypull

1972
 James Depew

1973
 Nick Thompson & Kevin Vincent

1974
 John Foran

1975
 Nick Thompson

1976
 Phil Caughey

1977
 Jim Amagrande

1978
 Alan Cabral

1979
 Bob Tewksbury

1980
 Mark Ruelas

1981
 Jaime Mejia

1982
 Kevin Hall & Ray Huning

1983
 Jeff Ward

1984
 J.P. Hall

1985
 Andy Chittum

1986
 Mike Gottardi

1987
 Ira Brown

1988
 Kevin Delaney

1989
 Mark Gilbreth

1990
 Mark Nuñez

1991
 Mark Barr

1992
 Chadwick Chen

1993
 Rauol Bustamante
 Annie Santana
1994
 Brett Wong
 Theresa Haynes
1995
 Johnathan Reid
 Kristin Campbell
1996
 Steven Mullen
 Rachelle Robinson
1997
 Anthony Tarne
 Hannah Miller
1998
 David Taylor & Kendall Grant
 Brandi Charles
1999
 Ryan Scott-Acosta
 Raegan Robinson
2000
 Neil Kalra
 Mary Jo Alexander & Daniella Russell
2001
 Devin Grant
 Gina Clayton
2002
 Andrew Mahlmann
 Shannon Skager & Tamara Bryant
2003
 John Caulfield
 Natalie Calderon
2004
 Jeff Smith
 Kjersti Housman
2005
 Daniel Minquez
 Michele Dannhausen
2006
 Edwin Scott
 Laurel Kuhn
2007
 Westley Riley
 Margaret Sitker
2008
 Luke Eisenhardt
 Adrianne Lentz
2009
 Michael Perry
 Allyson Pascua
2010
 Michael Perry
 Michelle Johnson
2011
--No Inductee Selected
 Itohan Aikhionbare
2012
 Daniel De La Torre
 Alessandra Gonzalez
2013
 Daniel De La Torre
 Tracy Cresta
2014
 Nick Niño
 Noelle Crowley
2015
 Harvey Situ
 India Hines
2016
 Sebastian Schiff
 Jane Zanteson
2017
 Michael Gibbs
 Eleni Daughters
2018
 Daniel Costello
 Samantha Knapp