CROSS COUNTRY

TRACK & FIELD

riverside showcase - boys

(Based on the 3 mile course)


Top 10 Male PerformersTimeyear
1Michael Gibbs '1717:172015
2Daniel Costello '1817:292015
3Ryan Alvarez '1718:012015
4Robert Sweeney '1618:452015
5Lance Alviso '1619:012015
6Jordan Rupp '1619:262015
7Nikolai Garcia '1919:272015
8Alexander Scandore '1920:382015
9Curtis Antonides '1721:052015
10Ruben Gonzalez '1623:452014




Type your paragraph here.

arcadia county park - girls

(Based on 3.0 mile Course)


Top 10 Female PerformersTimeYear
1
Ashley Mayo '1819:172016
2Hannah Howard '1619:25.12014
3
Samantha Knapp '18
19:422016
4Bettina Lee '1619:432014
5Abigail Marich '1719:482014
6Makenna Maucher '1819:512016
7Hallie Milton '1821:152016
8Maggie O'Hagan21:52
2016
9Sarah Adams22:112016
10Marilyn Crowley '1522:31*2013

  * = 5000 meter course (3.1) miles


arcadia county park - boys

(Based on 3.0 mile Course)


Top 10 Male PerformersTimeYear
1Johnathan Martinez '1816:442014
2Tom Usle '1517:062014
3Daniel Costello '1817:292015
4Patrick Lownes-Santos '14
17:57
2013
5Michael Gibbs '1717:582015
6
Jack Freiberger '1518:042015
7Harvey Situ '1518:072014
8Joe Hernandez '1718:082016
9Lance Alviso '1618:122014
10Marcos Vargas '2018:202016




rosemead - girls

(Base on 3 mile course)


Top 10 Female PerformersTimeYear
1
Ashley Mayo '1819:102016
2Samantha Knapp '1819:382016
3Makenna Maucher '1819:562016
4Maggie O'Hagan '2021:482016
5Keanna Lazaro '1922:122015
6Skylar Uzeta '1823:402015
7Madeline Laun '1924:342016
8Sarah Adams '1725:062015
9Sara Fraser '2025:432016
10Sofia Valencia '2027:082016





rosemead - boys

(Based on 3 mile Course)


Top 10 Male PerformersTimeyear
1
Daniel Costello '1815:182016
2Nicholas Reynolds '1916:542016
3Michael Gibbs '1716:552016
4Michael Brennan '1817:332015
5Max Esquivel '2018:262016
6John Paris '1818:302016
7Ryan Alvarez '1718:452015
8Nikolai Garcia '1918:492015
9Marcos Vargas '2019:552016
10Alexander Scandore '1920:082016





riverside showcase - girls

(Based on the 3 mile course)


Top 10 Female PerformersTimeYear
1Ashley Mayo '1819:442015
2Abigail Marich '1619:582015
3
Makenna Maucher '18
19:592015
4Samantha Knapp '1820:032015
5Hannah Howard '1620:182015
6Keanna Lazaro '1922:432015
7Jacqueline Tooley '1623:032015
8Skylar Uzeta '1825:252015
9Sydney Flynn '1631:302015









holLydale park - boys

(Based on 3 mile Course)


Top 10 Male PerformersTimeyear
1
Daniel Costello '1816:432016
1Noah Sisson '1616:432014
3Michael Brennan '1816:482014
4Nick Reynolds '1917:132016
5Michael Gibbs '1717:192016
6Jack Freiberger '1517:392014
7Harvey Situ '1517:472014
8Lance Aviso '1618:072014
Jordan Rupp '1618:212014
10Max Esquivel '2018:502016





CROSS COUNTRY TOP TEN

Type your paragraph here.

la mirada park - boys

(Based on the 3.1 mile Course)


Top 10 Male PerformersTimeyear
1
Daniel Costello '1816:282016
2Michael Brennan '1816:512016
3Michael Gibbs '1717:292016
4Nick Reynolds '1917:322016
5Max Esquivel '2017:582016
6Joseph Hernandez '1719:022016
7Sary Nachabe '1819:112016
8Marcos Vargas '2019:272016
9John Paris '1819:282016
10Ryan Alvarez '1719:302015




holLydale park - girls

(Base on 3 mile course)


Top 10 Female PerformersTimeYear
1Makenna Maucher '1818:462014
2Hannah Howard '1619:132014
3Samantha Knapp '1819:152014
4Abigail Marich '1619:242014
5Ashley Mayo '1819:322014
6Jacqueline Tooley '1621:402014
7
Keanna Lazaro '1923:002016
8Maggie O'Hagan '2023:272016
8Sarah Adams '1723:272016
10Sarah Fraser '2026:192016





la mirada park - girls

(Based on the 3.1 mile course)


Top 10 Female PerformersTimeYear
1
Ashley Mayo '1820:162016
2Bettina Lee '1620:272015
3
Makenna Maucher '18
20:322016
4Samantha Knapp '1821:012016
5Abigail Marich '1621:042015
6Hallie Milton '1822:482016
7Jacqueline Tooley '1623:302015
8Maggie O'Hagan '20
24:07
2016
9Keanna Lazaro '1924:142016
10Sarah Adams '1724:172016





Mt. Carmel Movin' shoes - boys

Morley Field 2.95 Mile Course, San Diego


Top 10 Male PerformersTimeyear
1Daniel De La Torre '1315:162011
2Alex Leos '0616:452005
3
Daniel Costello '1817:132016
4Blake Shaw '0717:272006
5Derek Iwata '1417:432011
6Brian Conroy '0917:462007
7Nick Reynolds '1918:012016
8Michael Brennan '1818:022016
9Michael Gibbs '1718:102016
10

Peter Siberell '14

18:202011




Mt. Carmel Movin' shoes - girls

Morley Field 2.75 Mile Course, San Diego


Top 10 Female PerformersTimeYear
1Margret Sitker '0716:452006
2Bettina Lee '1617:092014
3
Samantha Knapp '18
17:292014
4Ashley Mayo '1817:372014
5McKenna Maucher '1817:482014
6Abby Marich '1618:112014
6Hannah Howard '1618:112014
6Suzie Capoccia '08
18:11
2006
9Mariana Henry '1318:122011
10Erika Polanco '1018:222007





edgewood - girls

Edgewood HS 2.0 mile course


Top 10 Female PerformersTimeYear
1Makenna Maucher12:512014
2Abigail Marich '1613:062013
3Hannah Howard '1613:182014
4Ashley Mayo '1813:282014
5Samantha Knapp '1813:462014
6Jane Zanteson14:062013
7Eleni Daughters '1714:122014
8Megan Baxter '17 14:392015
9Bettina Lee '16 14:542012
10Keanna Lazaro '1915:012015




creekside park - girls

Creekside Park (Walnut) 2.0 mile course


Top 10 Female PerformersTimeYear
1Bettina Lee '1612:522013
2Hannah Howard '1613:122012
2Makenna Maucher '1813:122014
4Abigail Marich '1613:232013
5Ashley Mayo '1813:292014
6Samantha Knapp '1813:432014
7Mariana Henry '1213:522011
8Austen Hustler '1513:592012
9Jane Zanteson '1614:122013
10Tracy Cresta '1314:152012




COLLEGE OF THE CANYONS - Girls

(Based on 3 mile course)


Top 10 Female PerformersTimeYear
1Bettina Lee '1620:572013
2Abigail Marich '1620:592013
3Hannah Howard '1621:002012
3Ashley Mayo '1821:002014
5Mckenna Maucher '1821:262014
6Mariana Henry '1221:472011
7Samantha Knapp '1822:022014
8Tracy Cresta '1322:342012
9Marilyn Crowley '1422:402012
10Venetia Freihube '1522:502011




Fastback shootout - girls

(Based on the 1.92 Mt. SAC Course)


Top 10 Female PerformersTimeYear
1Makenna Maucher '1812:422014
2Bettina Lee '1612:532013
3Abigail Marich '1612:552013
4Erika Polanco '1012:562008
5Samantha Knapp '1813:172015
6Hannah Howard '1613:312014
7Ashley Mayo '1813:332015
8Venetia Freihube '1513:512011
9Florence Kerns '0913:532008
10Kelsey McAlister '1113:582008





Woodward Park - girls

(Based on Fresno Woodward Park 5K Course)


Top Ten Female PerformersTimeYear
1Shannon Skage '0219:282001
2Hannah Miller '9719:321995
3Margaret Sitker '0719:432005
4Bettina Lee '1619:492013
5Makenna Maucher '1820:202014
6Gina Clayton '0120:211999
7Ashley Mayo '1820:302014
8Nicole Boroumand '0120:311999
9
Abigail Marich '1620:342013

Allison Hutchcraft '0120:341999



Team Time: New Team Record – 1:44.36.35  ( Maucher ’18 -  20:19.38, Mayo ’18 – 20:29.10, Howard ’16 – 21:07.56, Marich ’16 – 21:10.38, Knapp ’18 –21:29.93); 
old mark 1996 Division V - 5th place 150 points 1:46.30 (team of Miller '97, Hunt '98, Staff '97, Stengel '98, Guercio '97)

The California State Cross Country meet was not held until 1987.

Note:These records we originally compiled with the help of two former La Salle coaches: Werner Garciano '87 (1991-1994) and Kevin Delaney '89 (1994-2000).


edgewood - boys

Edgewood HS 2.0 mile course


Top 10 Male PerformersTimeyear
1Daniel De La Torre '1310:082012
2Johnathan Martinez '1810:492014
3Patrick Lownes-Santos '1411:122013
4Noah Sisson '1611:182014
5Daniel Costello '1811:282015
6Aaron Jurasevich '1411:352012
6Ashton Holmes '1411:352013
8George Siberell '1611:522014
9Cameron Greene '1512:012012
10Tom Usle '1512:032014




grant nunnally invite - boys

Riverside Community College 3.0 Mile Course


Top 10 Male PerformersTimeyear
1Austin Williams '0915:062008
2Brian Conroy '0916:372008
3Kelly Assinesi '1116:462008
4Taft Hulsey '1217:332009
5Kevin Mattice '0917:352008
6Tom Usle '1517:472014
7Rhys McIntosh '0917:492008
8Jack Freiberger '1518:142014
9Angus McKay '1118:222009
10Harvey Situ '1518:482014




WOODWARD PARK - BOYS

(Based on Fresno Woodward Park 5K Course)


Top 10 Male PerformersTimeyear
1Daniel De La Torre '1315:302012
2Austin Williams '0915:402008
3Neil Kalra '0016:011999
4Geoff Wullschlager '9316:271992
5Steve Mullen '9616:361995
6Kevin Delaney '8916:491987
7Marcus Van Doren '9116:581989
8Brian Conroy '0917:042008
9Aron Miller '9017:221989
10Gary Barrera '9117:271989




Team Time: 1989 Division III - 4th Place 155 points 1:27.01 a team of (Van Doren '91, Miller '90, Barrera '91, Mullen '90, Nunez '90)** moves Kevin Mullen '90 off of the list

Team Time 2008 Division IV 127.02 a team of (Williams '09, Conroy 09, Assinesi '11, Cross '11, McIntosh '09)

Note: These records were originally compiled with the help of the following coaches: Don Blair (1973-1985); Werner Garciano '87 (1987-1994); Coach Kevin Delaney '89 (1994-2000).

FASTBACK SHOOTOUT - boys

(Based on the 1.92 Mt. SAC Course)


Top 10 Male PerformersTimeYear
1Daniel De La Torre '13 9:382012
2Austin Williams '09 9:522008
3Kelly Assinesi '1111:112008
4Brian Conroy '0911:172008
5Aaron Jurasevich '1411:202012
6Michael Gibbs '1711:272015
6Daniel Costello '1811:272015
8Jeff Cross '1111:292010
9Noah Sisson '1611:312013
10Patrick Lownes-Santos '1411:352013




college of the canyons - boys

(Based on 3 mile course)


Top 10 Male PerformersTimeyear
1Daniel De La Torre '1315:022011
2Austin Williams '0915:432008
3Brian Conroy '0917:132008
4Patrick Lownes-Santos18:002013
5Aaron Jurasevich '1418:232012
6Jeff Cross '1018:382009
7Noah Sisson '1618:412013
8Johnathan Martinez '1818:442014
9Tom Usle '1519:022014
10Derek Iwata '1419:022012




creekside park - boys

Creekside Park (Walnut) 2.0 mile course


Top 10 Male PerformersTimeyear
1Daniel De La Torre '13 9:562012
2Patrick Lownes-Santos '1411:052013
3
Daniel Costello '1811:112016
4Aaron Jurasevich '1411:222011
5Noah Sisson '1611:292014
6Nicholas Reynolds '1911:402016
7Ashton Holmes '14
11:522013
8Michael Gibbs '1711:572016
9Michael Brennan '1811:592016
10Tom Usle '1512:062014




MT. SAC - BOYS

(Based on the 2.93 Mt. SAC Course)

  Top 10 Male PerformersTime               year
1Daniel De La Torre '1314:532012
2J. P. Hall '8315:091983
3Mark Ruelas '8015:271978
4Austin Williams '0915:302008
5Neil Kalra '0015:481999
6Tom Roach '8016:001979
7Geoff Wullschlager '9316:041992
8Guillermo Sanchez '8516:141983
9Brian Green '8216:171979
10Steve Mullen '9616:211995
11Dave Wolfe '8516:241984





Team Time: 1983 Mt. SAC Invitational - 2nd Place 1:22.15 a team of (Hall '83, Sanchez '85, Andy Chittum '85, Bryan Biggerstaff '86, Wolfe '85)

grant nunnally invite - girls

Riverside Community College 3.0 Mile Course


Top 10 Female PerformersTimeYear
1Makenna Maucher '1819:292014
2Bettina Lee '1619:462014
3
Hannah Howard '16
20:252014
4Abby Marich '1620:312014
5Ashley Mayo '1821:042014
6Kelsey McAlister '1121:352008
7Samantha Knapp '1821:432014
7Florence Kerns '09
21:43
2008
9Eleni Daughters '1721:442014
10Mariana Henry '1222:032009





MT. SAC - GIRLS

(Based on the Mt. SAC Course 2.93)


Top Ten Female PerformersTimeYear
1Margaret Sitker '0719:152006
2Bettina Lee '1619:372013
3

Bettina Lee '16 19:37 2013
3 Gina Clayton '01 19:48 2000
4 Nicole Boroumand '01 19:50 1999
5 Makenna Maucher '18 19:52 2014
6 Hannah Miller '97 19:54 1995
8 Abigail Marich '16
20:02 2013
8 Erika Polanco '10 20:02 2007
9 Shannon Skager '02 20:17 2000
10 Allison Hutchcraft '01 20:19 1999



Honorable Mention (below)

11Mary Jo Alexander '0020:261999
12Kelsey McAlister '1120:312007
13Samantha Knapp '1820:402014
14Julieta Santana '9620:401994
15Susan Capoccia '0820:482006


Team: 1999 CIF Finals - 4th Place 167 points 1:42.35 (a team of Boroumand '01, Clayton '01, Hutchcraft '01, Alexander '00, Skager '02)